You are viewing this site in staging mode. Click in this bar to return to normal site.

Activities

Please contact our hirers directly for further information on any of the activities listed below or contact us at the Woodside.

Day Time Activity Room
Monday 07.30 – 09.00 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  09.00 – 15.30 Bolnore Village Pre-School1 Main Hall
  09.45 – 10.45 Sing & Sign1 Large Meeting Room
  10.45 – 11.45 Sing & Sign1 Large Meeting Room
  11.45 – 12.45 Sing & Sign1 Large Meeting Room
  15.30 – 18.30 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  15.45 – 16.30 The Hub1 MUGA
  16.30 – 18.50 Hayley Beeson School of Dance1 Main Hall
  19.00 – 20.00 Tai Chi (White Crane Academy) Main Hall
  20.00 – 21.30 Kick-Boxing (White Crane Academy) Main Hall
  20.15 – 21.15 Becca Lee Yoga Large Meeting Room
Tuesday 07.30 – 09.00 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  09.00 – 15.30 Bolnore Village Pre-School1 Main Hall
  09.30 – 10.30 Pilates1 Large Meeting Room
  15.30 – 18.30 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  15.45 – 16.30 The Hub1 MUGA
  17.00 – 20.15 Beavers/Cubs1 Main Hall
  19.00 – 22.00 Pole Fit2 Large Meeting Room
Wednesday 07.30 – 09.00 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  09.00 – 15.30 Bolnore Village Pre-School2 Main Hall
  09.00 – 12.30 Falcon Health Chiropractors Small Meeting Room
  10.00 – 12.00 Make a Mess Large Meeting Room
  15.30 – 18.30 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  15.45 – 16.30 The Hub1 MUGA
  17.00 – 19.00 Hayley Beeson School of Dance1 Main Hall
  19.00 – 21.00 Pole Fit2 Large Meeting Room
  19.15 – 21.15 Scouts1 Main Hall
Thursday 07.30 – 09.00 The Hub2 Ist Floor
  09.00 – 15.30 Bolnore Village Pre-School1 Main Hall
  09.40 – 10.25 Creation Station Baby Discover1 Large Meeting Room
  10.45 – 11.35 Creation Station Little Explorer1 Large Meeting Room
  15.30 – 18.30 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  15.45 – 16.30 The Hub1 MUGA
  17.00 – 18.30 Beavers1 Main Hall
  19.00 – 20.00 Bounce & Burn Main Hall
Friday 07.30 – 09.00 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  09.00 – 12.00 Bolnore Village Pre-School1 Main Hall
  09.30 – 11.00 Saplings Large Meeting Room
  15.30 – 18.30 The Hub1 Ist Floor
  15.45 – 16.30 The Hub1 MUGA
  19.00 – 21.00 Happiness Course (from 27/09/19) Large Meeting Room
Saturday 09.00 – 10.30 Hayley Beeson School of Dance1 Main Hall
  11.00 – 17.00 Available for Children's Party Hire Main Hall
Sunday 09.00 – 14.00 Available for Children's Party Hire Main Hall
  As scheduled Burgess Hill Town Juniors Junior Pitches
  15.00 – 16.00 Messy Church (last Sunday of every month) Main Hall
  16.00 – 17.30 Grace Church Main Hall
  16.00 – 19.00 Woodside Netball Club MUGA

Notes
1. Term-time only
2. Private lessons

This schedule does not take into account single bookings or irregular events. Activities are subject to change.

Annual Events

  • Summer Fete – 2020
  • Halloween Family Disco – Last Saturday of October
  • Bolnore Christmas Carols – December 2019

Other Events