What's On

Woodside Weekly Diary (subject to change – please enquire within)

Day Time Activity Room
Monday 07.30 – 09.00
09.00 – 15.30
09.30 – 10.30
10.30 – 11.30
11.30 – 12.30
15.30 – 18.30
15.45 – 16.30
16.30 – 18.50
19.00 – 19.45
19.00 – 20.00
20.00 – 21.00
The Hub1
Bolnore Village Pre-School1
Sing & Sign1
Sing & Sign1
Sing & Sign1
The Hub1
The Hub1
Hayley Beeson School of Dance1
DDMX Dance Fitness
Yoga
Kick-Boxing
Ist Floor
Main Hall
Small Hall
Small Hall
Small Hall
Ist Floor
MUGA
Main Hall
Main Hall
Small Hall
Main Hall
Tuesday 07.30 – 09.00
09.00 – 15.30
09.30 – 10.30
10.30 – 11.30
15.30 – 18.30
15.45 – 16.30
17.00 – 20.00
19.00 – 22.00
20.15 – 21.15
The Hub1
Bolnore Village Pre-School1
Pilates1
Pilates1
The Hub1
The Hub1
Beavers/Cubs1
Pole Fit2
Salsa Group
Ist Floor
Main Hall
Small Hall
Small Hall
Ist Floor
MUGA
Main Hall
Small Hall
Main Hall
Wednesday 07.30 – 09.00
09.00 – 15.30
09.00 – 12.30
09.45 – 11.00
15.30 – 18.30
15.45 – 16.30
17.00 – 19.00
19.15 – 21.15
The Hub1
Bolnore Village Pre-School2
Falcon Health Chiropractors
Yoga
The Hub1
The Hub1
Hayley Beeson School of Dance1
Scouts1
Ist Floor
Main Hall
Room 3
Small Hall
Ist Floor
MUGA
Main Hall
Main Hall
Thursday 07.30 – 09.00
09.00 – 15.30
09.40 – 10.25
10.45 – 11.35
15.30 – 18.30
15.45 – 16.30
17.00 – 18.30
19.00 – 20.00
20.15 – 21.15
The Hub2
Bolnore Village Pre-School1
Creation Station Baby Discover1
Creation Station Little Explorer1
The Hub1
The Hub1
Beavers1
Bounce & Burn
Bounce & Burn
Ist Floor
Main Hall
Small Hall
Small Hall
Ist Floor
MUGA
Main Hall
Main Hall
Main Hall
Friday 07.30 – 09.00
09.00 – 12.00
09.30 – 11.00
09.30 – 11.00
15.30 – 18.30
15.45 – 16.30
15.45 – 17.15
19.00 – 23.00
19.00 – 22.00
The Hub1
Bolnore Village Pre-School1
Saplings
Stay & Play (2nd Friday of each month)
The Hub1
The Hub1
Happy Souls Yoga
Woodies Bar (subject to private hall hire)
Pole Fit2
Ist Floor
Main Hall
Small Hall
Small Hall
Ist Floor
MUGA
Main Hall
Main Hall
Small Hall
Saturday 09.00 – 10.30
14.00 – 16.00
16.00 – 18.00
19.00 – 23.00
20.00 – 22.30
Hayley Beeson School of Dance1
AFC Bolnore (seasonal senior football)
Post-football Bar (matchdays - all welcome)
Woodies Bar (subject to private hall hire)
Quiz Night (last Saturday of the month)
Main Hall
Senior Pitch
Main Hall
Main Hall
Main Hall
Sunday 10.30 – 12.00
As scheduled
As scheduled
16.00 – 17.30
16.00 – 19.00
Messy Church (last Sunday in the month)
Marle Place Youth (seasonal junior football)
Atletico Burgess Hill (A/A)
Grace Church
Woodside Netball Club
Main Hall
9v9 Pitch
7v7 Pitch
Main Hall
MUGA

1 term-time only
2 private lessons

Please contact the Woodside for contact details for any of the activities listed above.
This schedule does not take into account single bookings or irregular events.